?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

HOW MUCH HAVE YOU CHANGED IN 9 YEARS.............

NINE YEARS AGO......1998

How old were you? 15

Where did you go to school? Edmonds Woodway Highschool

Where did you work? i didn't at that time

Where did you live? Lakeside apartments in Mountlake terrace

Where did you hang out? Smoking spot at the bottom of the stairs of the old EWHS

What was your hair style? Long and red

Did you wear glasses? yup

Who were your best friends? Shannon and Stephanie

How many tattoos did you have? 0

How many piercings did you have?: 0

What car did you drive?: None

What was your favorite band/group? The Doors, haha

What was your worst fear? Slugs

Had you been to a real party yet? Yeah we had some parites freshman year, lots of them

Had your heart broken? Yes..oh my god so bad I cried for like 3 days

Single/Taken/Married/Divorced/Bitter? Single & bitter

FIVE YEARS AGO........2002

How old were you?: 19

Where did you work? Career Development center, seatlte u, that was also the year I started working at tablet, awww

Where did you live? Edmonds still untill Sept then to magnolia in seattle

Where did you hang out? Cafe Vita

How was your hair style? short, red

Did you wear glasses? yep

Who were your best friends? Ginger

Who was your regular-person crush? what do you mean regular person?

How many tattoos did you have? 1

How many piercings did you have? 2

What car did you drive? the bus

What was your favorite band/group? The Velvet Underground

What was your worst fear? same

Had you been to a real party yet? oh yeah

Single/Taken/Married/Divorced/Bitter: Single

**January 2007**

How old are you?: 24

Where do you live? Capitol Hill

what is your hair style? short, red

Do you wear glasses: yes

What Car do you drive? feet

Who are your best friends? I don't use that term anymore but I'm closest to my ladies these days, Raye Christine and Cathy

Do you talk to your old friends? Some thanks to myspace, I still miss them a lot

How many tattoos do you have? 2
How many piercings do you have? 1

What is your favorite band/group? It's the same officially, but I honestly listen to more Nino Ferrer

What is your biggest fear? mediocrity and debt

Have you been arrested, if so how many times total? no

Has your heart been broken? Couple of times

Single/Taken/Married/Divorced/Bitter? Single and enjoying it (not bitter, having fun)

Repost as HOW MUCH HAVE YOU CHANGED

Tags:

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow