?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

another meme for the day...

SEVEN RELATIONSHIP QUESTIONS:
1. Do you like anyone?: word
2. Does someone like you?: i would think so, i mean I am pretty damn adorible
3. Last real crush?: "real" crush. there's not much to crushes.
4. Been lead on?: been disapointed I'll say that
5. Been cheated on?: sorta
6. Want a relationship?: in one, isn't that weird?
7. Wanna get married?: maybe someday don't know too young to think about it

SEVEN THINGS YOU CANT LIVE WITHOUT:
1. cigarettes
2. booze
3. cheese
4. meat
5. friends
6. sleep
7. oh yeah and food, water oxygen and shelter, the above things are more fun, though

SEVEN THINGS ON YOUR MIND:
1. I'm kinda hungry
2. I forgot my egg roll at home and I didn't make toast this morning
3. I should go fetch something to eat
4. It's a good thing I've got a little bit of cash
5. the girls are going to the gym tonight
6.I think I'm gonna take a walk around Seattle afterwork too
7. watching that episode of Dr. Who and the episode of no reservations in Cleveland last night I had a dream about Dr. Who in Cleveland thins morning. it was a cool dream mostly becasue I thought I was listing to it as a raido show for some reason.

SEVEN OTHER THINGS- DO YOU:
1. Believe in God?:no
2. Had a dream come true?: I dreamed of going to Paris since I was 14 and I made it happen, yeah!
3. Read the newspaper?: I try to
4. Pray?: who would I prey to? Seriously?
5. Have a bestfriend?:yep yep
6. Have braces?: I did in high school
7. Wish on stars?: no

SEVEN HAVE YOU EVERS:
1. Fallen in love?: sure
2. Kiss someone the same sex?: many a time
3. Swam in the dark?: hmmm I've been in hot tubs in the dar that's more simmering than swimming though
4. Been to a Bonfire? oh yes
5. Ran away from home?: No
6. Played strip poker?: yes
7. Pulled an all nighter?: oh yeah, many a time

SEVEN THINGS IN THE LAST 48 HOURS HAVE YOU:
1. Cried?: no
2. Had fun?: oh yeah
3. Been kissed?: um not in the last 48 hours I don't think
4. Felt stupid?: Oh yeah....really fucking stupid. Bad life choises made, man
5. Talked to an ex?:I don't have realy "ex's"
6. Missed someone?: I miss the old girls and I miss adam
7. Hugged someone?: yes

Tags:

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow